MEN'S HONOURS 2019

TROPHYWINNER
CHAMPIONSHIP EVENTSSIR JOHN DRUGHORNTOM NAYLOR
ALBERT BOTTOM SCRATCH CUP CLUB CHAMPIONDANNY WESTERN
SIR JOHN DRUGHORN OPEN SCRATCH CUPDANNY WESTERN
PRESTIGIOUSPAST CAPTAINS SALVERSTUART LOW
CAPTAINS CLEEKRAY POPE
PRESIDENTS PUTTERRAY THOMSON
MEDAL BOWL
BOGEY BOWL
FOURSOMES/FOURBALLFAMOUS GROUSEJOHN CATER & JAMIE GOUGH
KEN GOUGH TROPHIES
MADDOCK TANKARDSGEOFF HALL & STEVEN HALL 2018
INVITATION DAYBOB RICHARDSON & P MACROWAN
INDIVIDUAL MATCHPLAYJ & H BUNN SCRATCH CUP
DRUGHORN CUP
FFISKE CHALLENGE BOWL
FFISKE PLATE
VETERANS TROPHY
RABBITS CRYSTAL BALLScott Watson
5 DAY MEMBERS CHALICE
FOURS MATCHPLAYSPRING FOURSOMES
WINTER FOURSOMES
STROKEPLAYARTHUR FELL CUP
MILLICHAMP TROPHY
SILVER JUBILEE CUP
DAVID MOBBS TROPHY
MALCOLM KING VASE
MUSSINO CUPBARRY LANDLES
CAPTAINS TROPHY
SENIORS STROKEPLAYSENIORS OPEN TROPHY - SENIORS CHAMPIONBARRY NEEDHAM - Caldecott Golf Club
SENIORS OPEN - BEST VISITORTERRY NORMAN - Gt Yarmouth & Caister Golf Club
HAROLD MASON SENIOR MEMBERS CUPDAVE WOODEN
DENNIS ORTON SENIORS CUP
THREE SCORE YEAR 10KEITH RIDSDALE

MENS HONOURS 2019

MIDWEEK STABLEFORDTROPHY
SUMMER AGGREGATEDINSDALE TROPHY
SUMMER FINAL
WINTER AGGREGATE 2018/19FOOLHARDY TROPHY BRADLEY THOMSON
WINTER FINALBERNIE McKERNAN

LADIES HONOURS 2019

TROPHYWINNER
PRESTIGIOUSPAST & PRESENT CAPTAINS' TROPHYJUNE ELLIOT
LADIES' PRESIDENT ROSE BOWLLEIGH DENNY & SUE SMITH
INVITATION DAY
MEDAL BOWL
BOGEY BOWL
POINTS CUP
BIRDIE BOWL
CHAMPION EVENTJOAN BAKER SCRATCH CUP - LADIES CHAMPIONJENNY HOWLETT
ARTHUR HOWLETT CUPGAIL CHAPMAN
MATCHPLAYWEST CUP
FLO HALLAM TROPHY
SILVER KNOCKOUT, GLASS BELL
FOURSOMESGIRLIE GREEN SPOONS
CENTENARY CHRISTMAS FOURSOMES CRYSTAL JUG
STROKEPLAYKING GEORGE CUPGAIL CHAPMAN
HANNAH LOCK SPOONS
GRANDMA'S CUPJENNY WATSON
CLAYTON CUPJENNY WATSON
PEGGY NORTON TROPHYSHEENA EMRICK
WIN MERCHANT SALVERROSEMARY HODGKIN
MILLICHAMP TROPHYVERA WOOLNOUGH
FLAG TROPHY
COMMEMORATIVE PLATESHEENA EMRICK
SEASONAL EVENTSSPRING SCRATCH - CORONATION BOWLJENNY HOWLETT
SPRING SCRATCH HANDICAP CUP
AUTUMN SCRATCH CHALLENGE BOWL
AUTUMN HANDICAP PRESIDENT'S CUP
ETHEL PRIESTLEY CUP ( Winter Eclectic)VERA WOOLNOUGH
SUMMER ECLECTIC SALVER (Summer Eclectic)

JUNIOR HONOURS 2019

STROKEPALYTROPHYWINNER
GEORGE WILLARD CUPJACOB GOLDSMITH
RALPH MOFFITT BOWLMAISIE FARRELLY - DEREHAM GOLD CLUB
JUNIOR CENTENARY CUP
NSPGA SOUTHERN SECTOR SCRATCH CUP
JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP HANDICAP TROPHY
WEST CUP FOR GIRLSL COPEMAN

MIXED HONOURS 2019

TROPHYWINNER
MIXED FOURSOMES KNOCKOUTSMIXED FOURSOMES
WHITE TROPHY
GOOD FRIDAY MIXED FOURSOMESROSEMARY WOODHOUSE & JIM ROBINSON
LIFEBOAT MIXED FOURSOMESSUE & ANGUS SMITH
FAMILY FOURSOMESRUSSELL DELLAR SALVERSTEVE CROSBY & DANIEL CROSBY
THE ECLECTICCHARLIE DRAKE & GEORGE C PECK TROPHIESNOT PLAYED
TEAM SCRAMBLEDINAHMAC TROPHY
INDIVIDUAL STROKE PLAYCENTENARY CUP
GOLDEN JUBILEE
HAVARD CUP
RICHARD HUNT MEMORIAL TROPHYSHAUN MALONY

TEAM MEN & LADIES

TROPHYWINNER
MENSHOWLETT SMITH TROPHYGREAT YARMOUTH & CAISTER
LADIESHOWLETT SMITH TROPHYGREAT YARMOUTH & CAISTER
SENIORSROGER PETHERBRIDGE MEMORIAL TROPHYGREAT YARMOUTH & CAISTER
LADIES & MENONE EYED BIRDIESENIORS
Course Status
Currently open
20.09.2019 11:58
View Status
Weather
  • 2019-09-21
  • 2019-09-22
  • 2019-09-23
  • 2019-09-24
  • 2019-09-25
Need to know more weather details? Click here to see the weather for the next 5 days.
News
  • Seniors Open
    newsthumbnail
  • Weekly Competition News
    newsthumbnail
  • Open Championship Weekend
    newsthumbnail