MEN'S HONOURS 2019

TROPHYWINNER
CHAMPIONSHIP EVENTSSIR JOHN DRUGHORNTOM NAYLOR
ALBERT BOTTOM SCRATCH CUP CLUB CHAMPIONDANNY WESTERN
SIR JOHN DRUGHORN OPEN SCRATCH CUPDANNY WESTERN
PRESTIGIOUSPAST CAPTAINS SALVERSTUART LOW
CAPTAINS CLEEKRAY POPE
PRESIDENTS PUTTERRAY THOMSON
MEDAL BOWL
BOGEY BOWL
FOURSOMES/FOURBALLFAMOUS GROUSEJOHN CATER & JAMIE GOUGH
KEN GOUGH TROPHIESIAN ROOT & KEVIN CARTER
MADDOCK TANKARDSGEOFF HALL & STEVEN HALL 2018
INVITATION DAYBOB RICHARDSON & P MACROWAN
INDIVIDUAL MATCHPLAYJ & H BUNN SCRATCH CUP
DRUGHORN CUP
FFISKE CHALLENGE BOWL
FFISKE PLATE
VETERANS TROPHYDAVID WATSON
RABBITS CRYSTAL BALLSCOTT WATSON
5 DAY MEMBERS CHALICE
FOURS MATCHPLAYSPRING FOURSOMES
WINTER FOURSOMESJOHN CATER & JAMIE GOUGH
STROKEPLAYARTHUR FELL CUPALAN LEGGETT
MILLICHAMP TROPHYDAVE HENWOOD
SILVER JUBILEE CUPDAVE WOODEN
DAVID MOBBS TROPHYHOWARD KELLETT
MALCOLM KING VASENEIL YOUNGS
MUSSINO CUPBARRY LANDLES
CAPTAINS TROPHY
SENIORS STROKEPLAYSENIORS OPEN TROPHY - SENIORS CHAMPIONBARRY NEEDHAM - Caldecott Golf Club
SENIORS OPEN - BEST VISITORTERRY NORMAN - Gt Yarmouth & Caister Golf Club
HAROLD MASON SENIOR MEMBERS CUPDAVE WOODEN
DENNIS ORTON SENIORS CUPBRIAN McLENNAN
THREE SCORE YEAR 10KEITH RIDSDALE

MENS HONOURS 2019

MIDWEEK STABLEFORDTROPHY
SUMMER AGGREGATEDINSDALE TROPHY
SUMMER FINAL
WINTER AGGREGATE 2018/19FOOLHARDY TROPHY BRADLEY THOMSON
WINTER FINALBERNIE McKERNAN

LADIES HONOURS 2019

TROPHYWINNER
PRESTIGIOUSPAST & PRESENT CAPTAINS' TROPHYJUNE ELLIOT
LADIES' PRESIDENT ROSE BOWLLEIGH DENNY & SUE SMITH
INVITATION DAY
MEDAL BOWLLeigh Denny
BOGEY BOWLJenny Watson
POINTS CUPPauline Phillips
BIRDIE BOWL
CHAMPION EVENTJOAN BAKER SCRATCH CUP - LADIES CHAMPIONJENNY HOWLETT
ARTHUR HOWLETT CUPGAIL CHAPMAN
MATCHPLAYWEST CUPPAULINE PHILLIPS
FLO HALLAM TROPHYJENNY WATSON
SILVER KNOCKOUT, GLASS BELLGAIL CHAPMAN
FOURSOMESGIRLIE GREEN SPOONSABIGAIL CARR & PAULINE PHILLIPS
CENTENARY CHRISTMAS FOURSOMES CRYSTAL JUGJAN PARSONS & EDNA LANGSTON
STROKEPLAYKING GEORGE CUPGAIL CHAPMAN
HANNAH LOCK SPOONSSILVER - LINDA JONES BRONZE A - VERA WOOLNOUGH BRAONZE B - ROSEMARY HODGKIN
GRANDMA'S CUPJENNY WATSON
CLAYTON CUPJENNY WATSON
PEGGY NORTON TROPHYSHEENA EMRICK
WIN MERCHANT SALVERROSEMARY HODGKIN
MILLICHAMP TROPHYVERA WOOLNOUGH
FLAG TROPHY
COMMEMORATIVE PLATESHEENA EMRICK
SEASONAL EVENTSSPRING SCRATCH - CORONATION BOWLJENNY HOWLETT
SPRING SCRATCH HANDICAP CUPJENNY HOWLETT
AUTUMN SCRATCH CHALLENGE BOWLGAIL CHAPMAN
AUTUMN HANDICAP PRESIDENT'S CUPLEIGH DENNY
ETHEL PRIESTLEY CUP ( Winter Eclectic)VERA WOOLNOUGH
SUMMER ECLECTIC SALVER (Summer Eclectic)DIV: 1 - PAULINE PHILLIPS DIV 2: - VERA WOOLNOUGH

JUNIOR HONOURS 2019

STROKEPALYTROPHYWINNER
GEORGE WILLARD CUPJACOB GOLDSMITH
RALPH MOFFITT BOWLMAISIE FARRELLY - DEREHAM GOLD CLUB
JUNIOR CENTENARY CUP
NSPGA SOUTHERN SECTOR SCRATCH CUPJACK BUTCHER
JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP HANDICAP TROPHYJACK BUTCHER
WEST CUP FOR GIRLSL COPEMAN

MIXED HONOURS 2019

TROPHYWINNER
MIXED FOURSOMES KNOCKOUTSMIXED FOURSOMES
WHITE TROPHYKEVIN & JENNY HOWLETT
GOOD FRIDAY MIXED FOURSOMESROSEMARY WOODHOUSE & JIM ROBINSON
LIFEBOAT MIXED FOURSOMESSUE & ANGUS SMITH
FAMILY FOURSOMESRUSSELL DELLAR SALVERSTEVE CROSBY & DANIEL CROSBY
THE ECLECTICCHARLIE DRAKE & GEORGE C PECK TROPHIESNOT PLAYED
TEAM SCRAMBLEDINAHMAC TROPHYCHRIS DUFFY, JAMES CHADD, DANIEL CROSBY, BEN LEUTY
INDIVIDUAL STROKE PLAYCENTENARY CUP
GOLDEN JUBILEE
HAVARD CUPBRENDAN GOUGH
RICHARD HUNT MEMORIAL TROPHYSHAUN MALONY

TEAM MEN & LADIES

TROPHYWINNER
MENSHOWLETT SMITH TROPHYGREAT YARMOUTH & CAISTER
LADIESHOWLETT SMITH TROPHYGREAT YARMOUTH & CAISTER
SENIORSROGER PETHERBRIDGE MEMORIAL TROPHYGREAT YARMOUTH & CAISTER
LADIES & MENONE EYED BIRDIESENIORS
Course Status
Currently open
12.11.2019 08:58
View Status
With the following restrictions: Preferred Lies, No Trolleys, No Buggies
Weather
  • 2019-11-13
  • 2019-11-14
  • 2019-11-15
  • 2019-11-16
  • 2019-11-17
Need to know more weather details? Click here to see the weather for the next 5 days.
News
  • Howlett Smith
    newsthumbnail
  • Weekly News
    newsthumbnail